Free Shipping for all U.S. Orders!

Privacy Policy

 

This privacy policy sets out how LaSireneBeauty.com uses and protects any information that you give LaSireneBeauty.com when using this website. LaSireneBeauty.com is committed to ensuring that the privacy of all users is protected. If you are asked to provide certain information from which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. LaSireneBeauty.com may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page periodically to ensure that you are in agreement with any changes.

 

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

name

contact information 

mailing information 

email address

demographic information 

postal code 

preferences 

information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers


Security

LaSireneBeauty.com is committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the access to information we collect.

 

What we do with the information gathered

The information gathered is required to provide you with the best possible service, and specifically for:

 Internal record keeping.

Improvement of our products and services.

Occasional promotional emails regarding new products and special offers, market research or other relevant information.

Website customization according to your interests.

  

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites. Once you have left our site, you we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide. Other sites accessed via links from LaSireneBeauty.com are not governed by this privacy statement. Please exercise caution and refer to the privacy statement of other websites to determine their specific privacy policy.

 

How we use cookies

Cookies are small files which ask permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. This file will help analyze web traffic and notifies you when visiting particular sites. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you individually and adjusts its operations to your specific preferences by gathering and remembering information about your web behavior and shared details. 

LaSireneBeauty.com uses traffic log cookies. This helps us know which of our pages are being utilized and analyze data about our web page's traffic. This helps us improve our website and optimize it to satisfy our customer's needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes. Once processed, the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies enable us to monitor which pages are relevant and useful for our consumer. Cookies do not give us access to your computer or any personal information, aside from the data you opt to share with us. You have the choice to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but settings can be modified to suit your preference. However, declining cookies may prevent you from the full functionality of the website.

 

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the use or collection of your personal data in the following ways:

 If ever prompted to fill out a form within the website, look for the option to opt out of your information being used for direct marketing purposes

If you have previously agreed to the use of your personal data for direct marketing purposes, you may indicate that you changed your mind by emailing us at Hello@LaSireneBeauty.com with your request to opt out.

  

LaSireneBeauty.com will never sell, distribute or lease your personal data to third parties without obtaining your permission or are required by law to do so. We may occasionally use your personal contact data to share information regarding third parties which may be of interest to you. Should you request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998, a small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of this data please request it by writing to: Hello@LaSireneBeauty.com. Please e-mail us if you believe that any of your personal information is incorrect so that we may promptly update the information.